Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon in <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Yes! Your Fave Summer Thriller Wayward Pines Is Returning for Season 2

What a difference a few months makes. After a surprise bump in ratings during summer, Wayward Pines has been renewed for a 10-episode season to air next summer, Fox announced Wednesday. The psychological thriller, which follows what happens when a Se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
C.J. Mitchum in 3 Words
00:15 — Djimon Hounsou describes his new character C.J. Mitchum in 3 words.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Justin Bieber, Miserable Sex
02:33 — Seth picks his favorite monologue jokes from the week of 5/11/15.
Living Nightmare
00:15 — Wayward Pines returns for a second season on MAY 25, and life in the town is way worse than you could ever imagine.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:12pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet