Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 7:00am
Herbie: Fully Loaded STARZ

Sputtering sequel to 1969's “The Love Bug” sees Lindsay Lohan resurrecting the magical VW from the junkyard and turning it loose on the racetrack. Justin Long, Matt Dillon, Michael Keaton. Features cameos by NASCAR drivers Jeff Gordon, Jimmie Johnson (more…)

Thu Sep 3 5:00am
Drugstore Cowboy SUNDe

Bleak tale of four junkies winding through the Pacific Northwest, robbing pharmacies to support their habit. Matt Dillon, Kelly Lynch. Rick: James LeGros. Nadine: Heather Graham. Drug Counselor: Beah Richards. Bob's Mother: Grace Zabriskie. David: Max Perl (more…)

Thu Sep 3 7:20pm
In & Out HBOSGe

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines Video: Get Caught Up in Four Minutes!

See everything you've been missing

Matt Dillon, <i style="">Wayward Pines</i>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die Next on Wayward Pines?

Things are about to get even crazier!

Charlie Tahan and Shannyn Sossamon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: What Does Sheriff Pope Have Planned for Ethan's Family?

Will they ever be reunited with Ethan?

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Terrence Howard and Matt Dillon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Wayward Pines First Look: What Brought M. Night Shyamalan to TV?

Check out Fox's creepy new limited series

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (97 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »