Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon in <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Yes! Your Fave Summer Thriller Wayward Pines Is Returning for Season 2

What a difference a few months makes. After a surprise bump in ratings during summer, Wayward Pines has been renewed for a 10-episode season to air next summer, Fox announced Wednesday. The psychological thriller, which follows what happens when a Se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayward Pines "First Look"
02:52 — Take an inside look with the cast and crew and learn about the new season, and why fans will not want to miss it.
Wayward Pines: Season 1 in 7
07:02 — Watch a recap of the entire first season of Wayward Pines before the return of the second season.
Wayward Pines First Look
03:27 — Executive Producer M. Night Shyamalan (“The Sixth Sense”) takes us behind the scenes of WAYWARD PINES, a 10-episode event about a Secret Service agent (more…)
Wayward Pines Presents: How to Make an Abbie
02:15 — Makeup Effects Designer Bill Terezakis shows viewers how the actors are transformed into the human aberrations known as “abbies” in WAYWARD PINES.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:15am
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:10pm
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Fri Aug 5 1:15pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor