Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon in <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Yes! Your Fave Summer Thriller Wayward Pines Is Returning for Season 2

What a difference a few months makes. After a surprise bump in ratings during summer, Wayward Pines has been renewed for a 10-episode season to air next summer, Fox announced Wednesday. The psychological thriller, which follows what happens when a Se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2014: Wayward Pines Panel
03:50 — Executive Producer M. Night Shyamalan and star Matt Dillon share stories about WAYWARD PINES, FOX's intense new 10-episode event series.
Season 1 in 7
07:00 — Excited for Wayward Pines Season 2? Get caught up on all of the action and mystery in this Season 1 recap.
Matt Dillon On Starring in Weekly Mini Movies On 'Wayward Pines'
03:59 — Matt Dillon discusses his new show 'Wayward Pines' and the excitement of working in serialized television.
Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:05pm
You, Me and Dupree COMEDY

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:15pm
You, Me and Dupree COMEDY

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay