Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon in <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Yes! Your Fave Summer Thriller Wayward Pines Is Returning for Season 2

What a difference a few months makes. After a surprise bump in ratings during summer, Wayward Pines has been renewed for a 10-episode season to air next summer, Fox announced Wednesday. The psychological thriller, which follows what happens when a Se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
C.J. Mitchum in 3 Words
00:15 — Djimon Hounsou describes his new character C.J. Mitchum in 3 words.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Justin Bieber, Miserable Sex
02:33 — Seth picks his favorite monologue jokes from the week of 5/11/15.
Living Nightmare
00:15 — Wayward Pines returns for a second season on MAY 25, and life in the town is way worse than you could ever imagine.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch501 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent