Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2013
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Director
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Writer
2003
Actor
2002
Director
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1979