Matt Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dillon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Meet the Residents of Fox's Wayward Pines

What mysteries are lurking in these woods? That's the question behind Fox's Wayward Pines, a new thr…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kiefer Sutherland
Fox Announces 24 Revival, American Idol Shakeups

It's official: Jack's back! Fox Entertainment President Kevin Reilly announced on a conference call…

Rob Lowe, Charlie Sheen
Rob Lowe on Partying Days with Charlie Sheen: "We Competed to See Who Could Play Harder"

Back in the '80s, Rob Lowe and Charlie Sheen competed frequently — but not for movie parts."We compe…

Matt Dillon
Cheers & Jeers: Modern Family's Outsider — Matt Dillon

Cheers to Modern Family for inviting Matt Dillon to the party.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Matt Dillon
Matt Dillon to Play Claire's Former Flame on Modern Family

Matt Dillon is set to guest-star on Modern Family as Claire's ex-boyfriend, Entertainment Weekly rep…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:05pm
You, Me and Dupree MOMAX

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)

Fri Apr 3 1:20am
Wild Things STARZ

Twists lurk in every corner of this steamy potboiler about a teacher involved in a dangerous scheme in which no one is who they appear to be.

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Takers FX

A Los Angeles detective (Matt Dillon) attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job. Directed by John Luessenhop.