Matt Dillon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Meet the Residents of Fox's Wayward Pines

What mysteries are lurking in these woods? That's the question behind Fox's Wayward Pines,…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:30pm
There's Something About MaryNew BRAVO

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Thu Mar 5 6:25pm
You, Me and Dupree MAX

Owen Wilson's goofy charms elevate this flat comedy about newlyweds (Matt Dillon, Kate Hudson) who are forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest. Michael Douglas, Seth Rogen, Ralph Ting. Directed by Anthony and Joe Russo.

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
There's Something About Mary BRAVO

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop