Matt DillonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Matt Dillon got his start in a string of rebellious adolescent flicks (Over the Edge, Tex, Rumble Fish) that turned him into a teen idol, a sort of 1980s James Dean. But by the decade's end, he set out to reinvent himself with more adult roles, starting wi… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: February 18, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Meet the Residents of Fox's Wayward Pines

What mysteries are lurking in these woods? That's the question behind Fox's Wayward Pines,…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 11:10pm
There's Something About Mary HBO2

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 1 12:20am
There's Something About MaryNew OXYGN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
There's Something About Mary OXYGN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop