Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(298 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

It might not have been Matt Damon's night at the Oscars, but The Martian star did achieve one life goal Sunday night - sort of. When Ben Affleck arrived for his guest appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live!, he looked a bit more portly than usual. To put it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Job - Trailer
02:14 — From Academy Award nominated filmmaker, Charles Ferguson, comes Inside Job, the first film to expose the shocking truth behind the economic crisis of (more…)
Inside Job - Trailer
02:14 — From Academy Award nominated filmmaker, Charles Ferguson, comes Inside Job, the first film to expose the shocking truth behind the economic crisis of (more…)
Inside Job - Trailer
02:13 — From Academy Award nominated filmmaker, Charles Ferguson, comes Inside Job, the first film to expose the shocking truth behind the economic crisis of (more…)
Inside Job - Trailer
02:13 — From Academy Award nominated filmmaker, Charles Ferguson, comes Inside Job, the first film to expose the shocking truth behind the economic crisis of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 3:30pm
The Talented Mr. Ripley SHO2e

Chilling thriller about a social-climbing psychopath (Matt Damon) who insinuates himself into the lives of a wealthy playboy (Jude Law) and his girlfriend (Gwyneth Paltrow). Cate Blanchett, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Directed by Anthony Minghella.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Wed May 4 4:30pm
Good Will Hunting SHO

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch407 Watching
Thu May 5 12:00pm
Finding Forrester HBO2

A reclusive Pulitzer Prize-winning author hiding out in his Bronx apartment befriends a talented high-school basketball player who sneaks into his home and becomes a mentor when the young player shows promise as a writer.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »