Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

It might not have been Matt Damon's night at the Oscars, but The Martian star did achieve one life goal Sunday night - sort of. When Ben Affleck arrived for his guest appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live!, he looked a bit more portly than usual. To put it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Idina Menzel Admits to 'Wicked' Crush on Matt Damon: 'He's my soulmate'
01:33 — Guest co-host Idina Menzel confesses to having a "wicked" celebrity crush on 'Bourne' star Matt Damon joking, "Celebrity crush, please! I believe he's (more…)
Matt Damon Pranks Unsuspecting Shoppers 'Jason Bourne' Style-- Watch!
01:13 — You're standing in a public park, and a stranger hands you a cell phone -- it rings. Do you take the call?
Matt Damon Pranks Unsuspecting Shoppers 'Jason Bourne' Style-- Watch!
01:12 — You're standing in a public park, and a stranger hands you a cell phone -- it rings. Do you take the call?
Matt Damon Pranks Strangers to Promote Jason Bourne Movie
01:30 — Proving that there’s one Bourne every minute, Academy Award winner Matt Damon showed unsuspecting bystanders what it’s like to be in a spy movie by gi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:30pm
The Martian HBO2e

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2e

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch434 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:30pm
Good Will Hunting SHO

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch426 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter