Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(380 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon joins James Corden for a sketch on "The Late Late Show with James Corden," Monday, August 1st 2016, on The CBS Television Network.  Photo: Darren Michaels/CBS ©2016 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Check Out James Corden as Matt Damon's Jason Bourne Stunt Double

On Monday's Late Late Show, Jason Bourne star Matt Damon put his fake feud with Jimmy Kimmel on hold to focus his (fake) bad attitude on James Corden. Damon and Corden -- who has deluded himself into thinking he looks just like the actor -- team up… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antibalas: Dirty Money
04:00 — Antibalas performs "Dirty Money"
Antibalas: The Rat Catcher
04:36 — Antibalas performs "The Rat Catcher"
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:56 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.
Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:55 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
True Grit AMC

An alcoholic U.S. Marshal and a 14-year-old girl track down her father's killer with the help of a Texas Ranger. As the three brave dangerous Indian territory, they discover their prey has fallen in with a more-experienced criminal.

I’ll Watch783 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
True Grit AMC

An alcoholic U.S. Marshal and a 14-year-old girl track down her father's killer with the help of a Texas Ranger. As the three brave dangerous Indian territory, they discover their prey has fallen in with a more-experienced criminal.

I’ll Watch783 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:55pm
Courage Under Fire STZEN

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent