Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon joins James Corden for a sketch on "The Late Late Show with James Corden," Monday, August 1st 2016, on The CBS Television Network.  Photo: Darren Michaels/CBS ©2016 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Check Out James Corden as Matt Damon's Jason Bourne Stunt Double

On Monday's Late Late Show, Jason Bourne star Matt Damon put his fake feud with Jimmy Kimmel on hold to focus his (fake) bad attitude on James Corden. Damon and Corden -- who has deluded himself into thinking he looks just like the actor -- team up… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Matt Damon in ‘The Martian’
01:00 — TODAY brings you a sneak peak of “The Martian,” an upcoming science-fiction drama in which Matt Damon plays an astronaut presumed dead who is living o (more…)
Matt Damon, Jessica Chastain Trade Laughs, Talk ‘The Martian’
04:17 — Matt Damon and Jessica Chastain have worked together on two big science-fiction films – “Interstellar” and the new move “The Martian.”
The Martian Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:34 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Martian' starring Matt Damon.
Matt Damon Reveals Secret to Long-Lasting Marriage
00:52 — The "Martian" star jokes about the keys to his successful marriage to wife Luciana Barroso. Plus, what are his plans for their 10-year wedding anniver (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30am
Hereafter FXX

The lives of a working-class American, a French journalist and a London schoolboy intersect when their collective grief leads them on a journey to discover the truth about the afterlife.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30am
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting