Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(306 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

It might not have been Matt Damon's night at the Oscars, but The Martian star did achieve one life goal Sunday night - sort of. When Ben Affleck arrived for his guest appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live!, he looked a bit more portly than usual. To put it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elysium
02:12 — In the year 2154, two classes of people exist: the very wealthy, who live on a pristine man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live (more…)
The Zero Theorem
01:26 — Set in a future London, THE ZERO THEOREM stars double Academy Award® winner Christoph Waltz as Qohen Leth, an eccentric and reclusive computer genius (more…)
Syriana - Official Trailer
02:19 — Big oil means big money. Very big money. And that fact unleashes corruption that stretches from Houston to Washington to the Mideast and ensnares indu (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 11:00am
The Monuments Men AMC

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

I’ll Watch347 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:55pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBOe

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Wed Jun 1 4:00pm
Chasing Amy SHO

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter