Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(380 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon joins James Corden for a sketch on "The Late Late Show with James Corden," Monday, August 1st 2016, on The CBS Television Network.  Photo: Darren Michaels/CBS ©2016 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Check Out James Corden as Matt Damon's Jason Bourne Stunt Double

On Monday's Late Late Show, Jason Bourne star Matt Damon put his fake feud with Jimmy Kimmel on hold to focus his (fake) bad attitude on James Corden. Damon and Corden -- who has deluded himself into thinking he looks just like the actor -- team up… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Ben Affleck Fight With Matt Damon Over Friendship With Tom Brady!
01:14 — The longtime friends teamed up with the New England Patriots quarterback for charity and it is hilarious!
Watch Ben Affleck Fight With Matt Damon Over Friendship With Tom Brady!
01:13 — The longtime friends teamed up with the New England Patriots quarterback for charity and it is hilarious!
Emily Blunt Reveals Details of Her Triple Date with Matt Damon and Chelsea Clinton
02:24 — Keltie sat down with Emily to chat about her new film 'Girl on a Train' and her triple date in NYC with Matt Damon, Chelsea Clinton and their respecti (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:56 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:55pm
Courage Under Fire STZEN

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Will & GraceA Chorus Lie(Season 4, Episode 16) WE

Matt Damon plays a clever (and straight) charmer who's competing against Jack for a spot in New York's Gay Men's Chorus that includes a free trip to Europe. Beverley Leslie: Leslie Jordan. Mrs. Poole: Lynette Gaza. Choral Director: Patrick Kerr.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:15pm
The Bourne Ultimatum HBOSGe

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1289 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind