Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(308 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

It might not have been Matt Damon's night at the Oscars, but The Martian star did achieve one life goal Sunday night - sort of. When Ben Affleck arrived for his guest appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live!, he looked a bit more portly than usual. To put it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Man Rescues More Than 1,000 Poor Pups From Dog Meat Festival
01:36 — More than 1,000 dogs were saved from being slaughtered. This is video of the poor pooches being rescued one by one. The dogs were expected to be kille (more…)
Jason Bourne - Trailer
00:30 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)
Jason Bourne - Trailer
00:30 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)
Jason Bourne - Trailer
00:30 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 24 9:00pm
The Martian HBO2e

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Jun 25 9:00am
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron WGNA

Narration by Matt Damon and songs by Bryan Adams enhance this animated tale about a feisty stallion's adventures in the Wild West. Voices include...The Colonel: James Cromwell. Little Creek: Daniel Studi. Sgt. Adams: Chopper Bernet. Roy: Charles Napier.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Jun 25 11:00am
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron WGNA

Narration by Matt Damon and songs by Bryan Adams enhance this animated tale about a feisty stallion's adventures in the Wild West. Voices include...The Colonel: James Cromwell. Little Creek: Daniel Studi. Sgt. Adams: Chopper Bernet. Roy: Charles Napier.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter