Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon joins James Corden for a sketch on "The Late Late Show with James Corden," Monday, August 1st 2016, on The CBS Television Network.  Photo: Darren Michaels/CBS ©2016 CBS Broadcasting, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Check Out James Corden as Matt Damon's Jason Bourne Stunt Double

On Monday's Late Late Show, Jason Bourne star Matt Damon put his fake feud with Jimmy Kimmel on hold to focus his (fake) bad attitude on James Corden. Damon and Corden -- who has deluded himself into thinking he looks just like the actor -- team up… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Happy Feet Two - Trailer 2
02:25 — Mumble, The Master of Tap, has a problem because his tiny son Erik is choreo-phobic. Reluctant to dance, Erik runs away and encounters The Mighty Sven (more…)
Che - Trailer 1
02:30 — Revolutionary Ernesto "Che'' Guevara addresses the United Nations, fights in Cuba and embarks on an ill-fated campaign in Bolivia.
Invictus - Trailer 1
02:32 — Nelson Mandela tries to unite his countrymen following the fall of apartheid in South Africa.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Chasing Amy FLIXe

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
The Departed MOMAX

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch958 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
The Legend of Bagger Vance GOLF

A mysterious caddy helps a once-promising golfer who returns from WWI with post-traumatic stress disorder regain his magic touch and get a chance to turn his life around.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans