Matt Damon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon
Matt Damon Is Playing Jason Bourne Again — Find Out When!

Matt Damon will reprise his role as Jason Bourne for fourth time.

Ben Affleck and Matt Damon
Ben Affleck and Matt Damon Are Taking Their Talents to Syfy

The greatest bromance that ever bro'd is at it again. Ben Affleck and Matt Damon, two guys…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:20pm
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Wed Mar 4 6:10am
The Majestic HBO2e

A blacklisted screenwriter (Jim Carrey) has an accident, loses his memory and turns up in a California coastal town, where he's welcomed as a returning war hero. Laurie Holden. James Whitmore, Martin Landau, Gerry Black, Catherine Dent, David Ogden Stiers (more…)

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Behind the Candelabra HBO2e

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop