Matt Damon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An affable player who has cultivated friendships in tandem with his showbiz career, Damon began acting professionally while attending Harvard University. His first notable role was as an anti-Semitic student in the 1992 teen drama School Ties, costarring h… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon
Matt Damon Is Playing Jason Bourne Again — Find Out When!

Matt Damon will reprise his role as Jason Bourne for fourth time.

Ben Affleck and Matt Damon
Ben Affleck and Matt Damon Are Taking Their Talents to Syfy

The greatest bromance that ever bro'd is at it again. Ben Affleck and Matt Damon, two guys you've pr…

Matt Damon, Robin Williams, Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck: Robin Williams Made "Matt and My Dreams Come True"

Ben Affleck, who co-wrote one of Robin Williams' most revered films, Good Will Hunting, has spoken o…

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Relive Robin Williams' Perfect Oscar Acceptance Speech

"This might be the one time I'm speechless."That's how Robin Williams opened his Oscar speech in 199…

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon
HBO Revives Ben Affleck and Matt Damon's Project Greenlight

HBO is bringing back Project Greenlight, the documentary series produced by Ben Affleck and Matt Dam…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:25am
Elysium STARZ

In a future where the privileged reside on a space station called Elysium while the less fortunate live on the surface of a ruined Earth, one man seeks to access Elysium in a desperate bid to save his own life and bring balance to a divided society.

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Saving Private Ryan TNT

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Sun Mar 29 10:15pm
The Bourne Supremacy TNT

While still on the lam, amnesiac Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone wrong. Borne is cornered into using his accomplished assassin techniques to fight for survival and clear his name.