Matt Dallas Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dallas

Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas

Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,389 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Dallas

Kyle XY Star Matt Dallas Says He's Gay, Announces Engagement on Twitter

Former Kyle XY star Matt Dallas nonchalantly came out of the closet over the weekend to share some big news: He's engaged! See other stars who've come out "Starting off the year with a new fiancé, @bluehamilton," Dallas tweeted Sunday, along w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Matt Dallas & Steven Grayhm On “Thunder Road”
02:21 — Actor Matt Dallas & filmmaker Steven Grayhm talk about the personal reasons they decided to take on a film about post-traumatic stress disorder.
It Starts With Compassion
03:32 — Actor Matt Dallas & filmmaker Steven Grayhm answer questions from fans via social media.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Dallas, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
Kyle XY Grows Up — But Why Is He Sad?

When Kyle touched Jessi, sparks flew — literally. The moment the Kyle XY (Mondays, 8 pm/ET, ABC Fami…

Jaimie Alexander and Matt Dallas in Kyle XY by Bob D'Amico/ABC Family
Exclusive: Kyle XY Returns Jan. 14

Kyle XY has many superpowers, and here's another one to add to the list: strike resistance. The ABC…

Jaimie Alexander and Matt Dallas, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
A Blast from the Past Rocks Matt Dallas' Kyle XY

Sorry, Kyle XY fans, but after tonight's episode (8 pm/ET, ABC Family), there won't be anything new…

Michelle Ryan, Skeet Ulrich, Masi Oka and Matt Dallas by Sean Smith/jpistudios.com
Comic-Con Gives the Fans What They Want

At the 38th Annual Comic-Con International, fans of the sci-fi and fantasy genres proved they're no…

Kirsten Prout, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
Preview: Amanda and "XX" Fight Over Kyle XY!

As last week's Season 2 premiere of ABC Family's Kyle XY (Mondays at 8 pm/ET) came to a close, viewe…

<EM>Kyle XY</EM>
Kyle XY Returns with Big Answers, and More Questions

In the first season of ABC Family's Kyle XY, the question was, "Who is Kyle?" When the second season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent