Matt Dallas Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Dallas

Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas

Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,389 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Dallas

Kyle XY Star Matt Dallas Says He's Gay, Announces Engagement on Twitter

Former Kyle XY star Matt Dallas nonchalantly came out of the closet over the weekend to share some big news: He's engaged! See other stars who've come out "Starting off the year with a new fiancé, @bluehamilton," Dallas tweeted Sunday, along w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt Dallas and Blue Hamilton Adopt a 2-Year-Old Boy and Announce It in the Most Adorable Way Ever!
01:01 — The former Kyle XY star and his husband posted a video to their YouTube channel on Tuesday announcing they have adopted a 2-year-old boy named Crow.
As Good As Dead - Trailer
01:53 — In this psychological thriller full of shocking twists starring Andie MacDowell and Cary Elwes, what begins as an average day for Ethan (Elwes) takes (more…)
Kyle XY Interview - Matt Dallas
04:44 — "Matt Dallas sits down with the hosts of TV Watercooler and reveals a few secrets about playing the mysterious teenager on the hit ABC Family series " (more…)
2006 TV Guide Emmy After Party: Matt Dallas Interview
01:36 — |Matt Dallas|58th Annual Emmy Awards|Daniel Manu

More NewsSee all »

Matt Dallas, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
Kyle XY Grows Up — But Why Is He Sad?

When Kyle touched Jessi, sparks flew — literally. The moment the Kyle XY (Mondays, 8 pm/ET, ABC Fami…

Jaimie Alexander and Matt Dallas in Kyle XY by Bob D'Amico/ABC Family
Exclusive: Kyle XY Returns Jan. 14

Kyle XY has many superpowers, and here's another one to add to the list: strike resistance. The ABC…

Jaimie Alexander and Matt Dallas, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
A Blast from the Past Rocks Matt Dallas' Kyle XY

Sorry, Kyle XY fans, but after tonight's episode (8 pm/ET, ABC Family), there won't be anything new…

Michelle Ryan, Skeet Ulrich, Masi Oka and Matt Dallas by Sean Smith/jpistudios.com
Comic-Con Gives the Fans What They Want

At the 38th Annual Comic-Con International, fans of the sci-fi and fantasy genres proved they're no…

Kirsten Prout, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
Preview: Amanda and "XX" Fight Over Kyle XY!

As last week's Season 2 premiere of ABC Family's Kyle XY (Mondays at 8 pm/ET) came to a close, viewe…

<EM>Kyle XY</EM>
Kyle XY Returns with Big Answers, and More Questions

In the first season of ABC Family's Kyle XY, the question was, "Who is Kyle?" When the second season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans