Matt Czuchry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Place: Manchester, NH

Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls Revival: Here's Everything We Know (So Far)

We've (almost) gotten over our excitement about Netflix's upcoming Gilmore Girls revival enough to start asking the important questions. (Like, will Melissa McCarthy return for it?) Here's what we know so far: How many episodes will there be? Netflix… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife - How A Woman-Lead Firm Really Happened On The Good Wife
02:13 — Christine Baranski, who plays Diane Lockhart, takes us inside the formation of the new firm with all female named partners on The Good Wife.
EXCLUSIVE: Matt Czuchry on Logan's 'Special' Return to 'Gilmore Girls'
01:05 — ET caught up with the actor at the finale party for 'The Good Wife.'
The Good Wife - Red Carpet Coverage of THE GOOD WIFE Finale Party
02:28 — The cast and crew of THE GOOD WIFE celebrated the series finale at New York's Museum of Modern Art on Thursday, April 28.
Matt Czuchry On Logan's 'Special' Return to 'Gilmore Girls'
01:04 — ET caught up with the actor at the finale party for 'The Good Wife.'

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 9:00pm
The Good WifeVerdictNew(Season 7, Episode 21) CBS

Peter's trial begins and Alicia works desperately to keep him from returning to prison. Meanwhile, Diane and Lucca move aggressively to expand the law firm but face serious opposition from David Lee.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Sun May 8 9:00pm
The Good WifeEndNew(Season 7, Episode 22) CBS

The series reaches its dramatic conclusion.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Matt Czuchry
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Will Cary Plead Guilty?

Cary Agos (Matt Czuchry) is about to face the toughest decision of his entire life on The Good Wife.…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
  • Birth Place: Manchester, NH
  • Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor