Matt Czuchry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Place: Manchester, NH

Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,297 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.
The Good Wife: Message Discipline Trailer
01:19 — Finn discovers a potentially devastating piece of evidence against Cary that could impact Alicia and Peter. Meanwhile, Eli becomes wary when a new pro (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

<em>Gilmore Girls</em>
Gilmore Girls Revival: Here's Everything We Know (So Far)

Who's coming back?!

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
  • Birth Place: Manchester, NH
  • Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor