Matt Czuchry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Place: Manchester, NH

Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (1,250 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series. Jona… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Hobbit, the Sofa and Digger Stiles(Season 4, Episode 3) ABCFAM

To offset expenses for their new inn, Lorelai and Sookie become caterers. Their first gig: a “Lord of the Rings” kids' party. At Yale, Rory returns from class to find that Emily has redecorated her suite; and Paris pesters Rory to throw their first par (more…)

Thu Jul 30 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsChicken or Beef?(Season 4, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Home for the weekend, Rory bumps into Dean on the day before his wedding. The encounter proves awkward for both of them, and Dean ends up inviting his ex to the event. Elsewhere, Lorelai and Sookie pay a visit to Michel at his trendy new workplace; and Luk (more…)

Fri Jul 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Fundamental Things Apply(Season 4, Episode 5) ABCFAM

After blowing off his initial invitation, Rory makes a date with a classmate; Lorelai considers firing her interior decorator after finding out about one of her former clients; Luke is schooled in the rules of movie night at the Gilmore house; suitemates P (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Matt Czuchry
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Will Cary Plead Guilty?

Cary Agos (Matt Czuchry) is about to face the toughest decision of his entire life on The Good Wife.…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good Wife. Read…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
  • Birth Place: Manchester, NH
  • Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (1,250 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »