Matt Czuchry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Place: Manchester, NH

Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,299 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Matt Czuchry, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Alexis Bledel Promises "Closure" for Rory's Boyfriends

Nothing divides the Gilmore Girls fandom quite like Rory's (Alexis Bledel) love life. But Bledel promises everyone will be happy with how the upcoming Netflix revival handles the returns of Dean (Jared Padalecki), Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) and Logan (M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt Czuchry On Logan's 'Special' Return to 'Gilmore Girls'
01:04 — ET caught up with the actor at the finale party for 'The Good Wife.'
Do "Good Wife" Stars Have Hope for a Reunion?
01:34 — Matt Czuchry, Julianna Margulies, Cush Jumbo and more weigh in on a potential reunion for the CBS series. Get the scoop!
Season 6 Recap
03:12 — Get caught up on The Good Wife.
Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.

More NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

The results may surprise you

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

<em>Gilmore Girls</em>
Gilmore Girls Revival: Here's Everything We Know (So Far)

Who's coming back?!

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
  • Birth Place: Manchester, NH
  • Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet