Matt Czuchry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Place: Manchester, NH

Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls Revival: Here's Everything We Know (So Far)

We've (almost) gotten over our excitement about Netflix's upcoming Gilmore Girls revival enough to start asking the important questions. (Like, will Melissa McCarthy return for it?) Here's what we know so far: How many episodes will there be? Netflix… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife's Most Scandalous Clients
02:22 — From Neil Gross to Lemond Bishop to Colin Sweeney, the attorneys on The Good Wife have had to represent some scandalous - and often outrageous - clien (more…)
The Good Wife - Peter Takes The Stand
04:30 — Things get emotional as Alicia prepares Peter for cross-examination in court.
The Good Wife - Make Me Happy
02:08 — In the midst of Peter's trial, Lucca give Jason advice on his relationship with Alicia.
The Good Wife - How A Woman-Led Firm Really Happened On The Good Wife
02:13 — Christine Baranski, who plays Diane Lockhart, takes us inside the formation of the new firm with all female named partners on The Good Wife.

More NewsSee all »

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Matt Czuchry
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Will Cary Plead Guilty?

Cary Agos (Matt Czuchry) is about to face the toughest decision of his entire life on The Good Wife.…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
  • Birth Place: Manchester, NH
  • Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »