Matt Czuchry Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Place: Manchester, NH

Birthday: May 20, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (1,250 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Matt Czuchry
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Will Cary Plead Guilty?

Cary Agos (Matt Czuchry) is about to face the toughest decision of his entire life on The Good Wife.…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Julianna Margulies and Matt Czuchry
Postmortem: The Good Wife Star on "Incredibly Traumatic" Premiere and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's season premiere of The Good Wife. Read…

Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranksi
Exclusive Good Wife Video: Alicia and Diane Join Forces in Extended Sneak Peek

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from The Good Wife's Season 6 premiere. Read at your…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

See the actors and performances that we couldn't take our eyes off this season

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 9:00pm
The Good WifeLoser EditNew(Season 6, Episode 18) CBS

Alicia is questioned about leaked emails during a TV interview. Meanwhile, Diane takes a case that pits her sympathies toward gay marriage against the rights of religious freedom; and an investigator begins looking into the evidence Diane used to get Cary (more…)

Sun Apr 12 9:00pm
The Good WifeWinning UglyNew(Season 6, Episode 19) CBS

Potential voter fraud is discovered in the State's Attorney election, and Eli and Alicia take steps to stop a recount by enlisting the help of a well-respected civil rights lawyer. Meanwhile, Diane learns she unwittingly submitted false evidence in Cary's (more…)