Matt Craven Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Craven

Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich

Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley

Exclusive Resurrection Video: Just How Evil Is Margaret?

It's safe to say that Margaret (Michelle Fairley) is up to no good on Sunday's Resurrection.Now that we know the matriarch knows how to kill The Returned, it looks like she might do just that... or perhaps something even more nefarious. Fall TV Popul… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 6:20pm
Disturbia MAX

Unsettling update of "Rear Window" starring Shia LaBeouf as a teen under house arrest who comes to suspect that his next-door neighbor might be a serial killer. David Morse, Sarah Roemer. Directed by D.J. Caruso.

Thu Jun 4 11:05pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Fri Jun 5 2:45pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

More NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Jeffrey Pierce and Jonny Coyne, inset Matt Craven
Alcatraz Exclusive: Crimson Tide's Matt Craven to Play One of the Powers That Be

Get ready to find out who is behind that mysterious door on Alcatraz!The cast and creative minds beh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich
  • Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »