Matt Craven Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Craven

Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich

Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley

Exclusive Resurrection Video: Just How Evil Is Margaret?

It's safe to say that Margaret (Michelle Fairley) is up to no good on Sunday's Resurrection.Now that we know the matriarch knows how to kill The Returned, it looks like she might do just that... or perhaps something even more nefarious. Fall TV Popul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Uncle Buck - Trailer
01:55 — Bumbling Uncle Buck is asked by his desparate brother to look after his three children during a family emergency. Cute and often funny!
The Longshots
02:22 — From Ice Cube, the star of such hits as Are We There Yet?, Are We Done Yet? and First Sunday, comes a feel-good family comedy, THE LONGSHOTS -- a hila (more…)
Chattahoochee - Official Trailer
02:43 — Factual account of a shell-shocked veteran who finds himself in a hellish institution. Downbeat but electrifying performances!
White House Down - Trailer
02:16 — In Columbia Pictures’ White House Down, Capitol Policeman John Cale (Channing Tatum) has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service of pro (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:05am
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:00am
NCISEngaged(Season 9, Episode 8) USA

Part 1 of 2. The crash of a plane carrying the caskets of deceased soldiers is investigated when a discrepancy is found in the DNA testing of the remains.

I’ll Watch1870 Watching
Mon Aug 1 12:00pm
NCISEngaged(Season 9, Episode 9) USA

Conclusion. The search for a missing Marine officer who vanished after a bombing in Afghanistan continues.

I’ll Watch1822 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Jeffrey Pierce and Jonny Coyne, inset Matt Craven
Alcatraz Exclusive: Crimson Tide's Matt Craven to Play One of the Powers That Be

Get ready to find out who is behind that mysterious door on Alcatraz!The cast and creative minds beh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich
  • Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor