Matt Craven Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Craven

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich

Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley
Exclusive Resurrection Video: Just How Evil Is Margaret?

It's safe to say that Margaret (Michelle Fairley) is up to no good on Sunday's Resurrection.Now that…

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Public Enemies TNT

Director Michael Mann's historical crime drama follows the efforts of top FBI agent Melvin Purvis (Christian Bale) in capturing notorious bank robber John Dillinger (Johnny Depp). A folk hero to the American public, Dillinger was virtually unstoppable at t (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:00pm
White House Down ENCRe

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sat Mar 28 1:50pm
White House Down ENCRe

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.