Matt Bomer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Bomer

Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(945 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angela Bassett, <em>American Horror Story</em>

The American Horror Story Season 6 Theme Is…

American Horror Story broke with tradition this year, keeping its theme a complete secret up until the Season 6 premiere. That didn't stop viewers from theorizing, of course. It was speculated that the theme would be everything from aliens to Charles… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt Bomer Gives Raging Bomers
00:55 — “Magic Mike” star Matt Bomer proves that even with clothes on he can turn the ladies on … and the gentleman.
Matt Bomer Talks the Normal Heart
01:20 — The actor expresses thanks to writer Ryan Murphy for making the flick happen. Plus, get the scoop on "Magic Mike XXL."
Talking Trump 2016
04:18 — Late Night writer and Donald Trump supporter Conner O'Malley campaigns for his favorite GOP candidate.
Matt Bomer Going Full Frontal for 3rd "Magic Mike"?
01:16 — Would the "Magic Mike XXL" actor get totally naked for the movie's next installment? Matt reveals funny deets at the film's red carpet premiere!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
Thu Sep 29 12:00am
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 2(Season 6, Episode 2) FX

Chapter 2 of American Horror Story: 6.

I’ll Watch684 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Bomer
  • Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!