Matt Bomer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Bomer

Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(937 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Channing Tatum gives one last performance in "Magic Mike XXL"
01:06 — The boys are back with a little more bump and grind in the sequel to the 2012 stripper flick "Magic Mike." Channing Tatum and Matt Bomer play two memb (more…)
Zach Woods Won't Watch 'Silicon Valley'
06:01 — Zach Woods is so self-conscious about not looking like Matt Bomer that he doesn't watch his own show.
Honest Headlines
02:20 — James Corden presents actual news headlines and follows them up with what the article was really trying to say.
Bebe Rexha: No Broken Hearts
03:38 — Late Late Show music guest Bebe Rexha performs "No Broken Hearts."

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 4:00am
Magic Mike XXL HBO

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Tue Aug 2 11:45pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Bomer
  • Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!