Matt Bomer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Bomer

Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(907 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White Collar: Digging Deeper Trailer
01:42 — Neal and Peter take on an unprecedented asset recovery case for the Museum of Natural History: a stolen Tyrannosaurus Rex skeleton and its egg.
White Collar: Countermeasures Trailer
00:30 — Airs Tuesday, February 8th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Billy Dee Williams! When an old friend of June's late husband shows up at Neal's do (more…)
Season 2: White Collar: The World According To Mozzie Trailer
00:30 — White Collar returns to USA with the Season 2 premiere on July 13th at 9/8c! Catch WWE Monday Night Raw on USA Mondays at 10/9c! Become a fan on Faceb (more…)
White Collar: Copycat Caffrey Trailer
00:30 — Airs Tuesday, July 27th at 9/8c on USA Network! A talented criminal has copycatted a Neal Caffrey crime, and evidence points to a suspect on a college (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun May 15 12:20am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Bomer
  • Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!