Matt Bomer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Bomer

Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(927 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Honest Headlines
02:20 — James Corden presents actual news headlines and follows them up with what the article was really trying to say.
Bebe Rexha: No Broken Hearts
03:38 — Late Late Show music guest Bebe Rexha performs "No Broken Hearts."
Jena Malone Stripped In an Elevator for Hunger Games
01:21 — James asks Jena Malone about having to strip down in an usual location while shooting "The Hunger Games."
Body Rolls with Matt Bomer, Reggie & Guillermo
03:10 — After Reggie Watts and Guillermo Brown of The Late Late Show band showcase their body rolls, James asks Matt Bomer to demonstrate his for the audience (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 2:10am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2e

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Jul 8 11:20pm
Magic Mike XXL HBO2e

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Jul 12 2:35am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2e

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Bomer
  • Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!