Matt Bomer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Bomer

Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(944 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan Gosling: I Didn’t Look Russell Crowe in the Eye Making ‘Nice Guys’
03:52 — Three of the stars of detective comedy “Nice Guys” – Ryan Gosling, Russell Crowe and Matt Bomer join its director-screenwriter, Shane Black, in a conv (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Matt Bomer Says 'American Horror Story' Costar Lady Gaga Will 'Slay' Feature Film Debut
01:10 — The actor also recalled his first gay bar experience at benefit for the onePULSE Foundation in Los Angeles.
Seth Rogen Recalls Show One
02:03 — Jimmy and Seth recall the first episode of The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon and getting in costume for Ew!
Matt Bomer Rented a Stage to Prepare for 'A Normal Heart'
02:50 — Actor Matt Bomer minutes after winning his first Golden about preparing for the role, which included renting stage space.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:35am
Magic Mike XXL HBO

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:05pm
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Bomer
  • Birth Place: Spring, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!