Matt Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Berry

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Berry

Birth Place: Bromham, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: May 2, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Womedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen

Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars. Fifty Shades of Lame! Check out TV's unsexiest sex scenes Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Brownstein in IFC's off-beat sketch comedy for Season 3 season are Roseanne Barr, Juliette Lew… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The IT Crowd Season 5
Deep in the sub-basement of the ambiguous company of Reynholm Industries, are not one, but two socially awkward IT guys. Moss, an electronics wizard a (more…)
Hulu Exclusive: Desperate Housewives
01:17 — Hulu speaks to the new housewife on Wisteria Lane, Drea De Matteo.
One Day - Trailer 2
02:15 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)
One Day - Clip - I Had a Crush On You
00:59 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Last Man StandingWedding Planning(Season 4, Episode 11) FREFM

Mike and Vanessa offer a generous Christmas gift to Kristin and Ryan, but there are strings attached to it. Elsewhere, a motivated Kyle seeks a poker tutorial from Ed.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
RebaMoney Blues(Season 5, Episode 15) CMT

Reba confronts Van when she learns that he makes Cheyenne account for every purchase in an expense journal. Later, Reba discovers that Jake is selling soda at school, even though it is against school policy to drink it on school property.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:30am
Last Man StandingMandy's Party(Season 4, Episode 18) FREFM

Mandy plans to host a house party—with alcohol—while her parents are away, but those plans change when a very surprised Mike and Vanessa return home early. Elsewhere, Kristin gets cold feet after hearing Ed's unusual theories on marriage and divorce.

I’ll Watch609 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Berry
  • Birth Place: Bromham, Bedfordshire, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1974, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Womedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind