Matt Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Berry

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Berry

Birth Place: Bromham, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: May 2, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Womedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen

Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars. Fifty Shades of Lame! Check out TV's unsexiest sex scenes Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Brownstein in IFC's off-beat sketch comedy for Season 3 season are Roseanne Barr, Juliette Lew… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
One Day
15:12 — Owen's (Tim McInnery - Notting Hill) routine is the same... day after day... until today. He's off on one big romantic adventure with Cherie (Tanya Fr (more…)
Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)
Snuff Box Trailer
01:28 — What is SNUFF BOX? It s the legendary BBC series written by and starring Britain s Matt Berry (The IT Crowd, The Mighty Boosh) and American Rich Fulch (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 3:00pm
RebaMoney Blues(Season 5, Episode 15) CMT

Reba confronts Van when she learns that he makes Cheyenne account for every purchase in an expense journal. Later, Reba discovers that Jake is selling soda at school, even though it is against school policy to drink it on school property.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Aug 8 4:30pm
RebaThe Blonde Leading the Blind(Season 5, Episode 18) CMT

Reba is temporarily blind after going through laser eye surgery and Barbra Jean comes over to help out, much to Reba's dismay.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Tue Aug 9 4:30pm
RebaJust Business(Season 6, Episode 2) CMT

Reba and Van are excited when Houston's top real-estate agent (Tim Meadows) contacts them about working for him, but it turns out he only wants one of them. Also, Brock tries to upgrade his wardrobe to keep up with Barbra Jean's sexy new look.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Charles Berry
  • Birth Place: Bromham, Bedfordshire, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1974, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Womedian, Musician