Mason Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Mason Cook

Birth Name: Mason Cook Elston

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 25, 2000, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC's Comedy Speechless Takes On Special Needs

Speechless, coming to ABC this fall, stars Minnie Driver as Maya DiMeo, a "mom on a mission," raising three children, including one with special needs. The show marks a bit of a breakthrough for a network sitcom, giving visibility to a special needs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

JJ for President!
01:24 — JJ makes an announcement at the school fair.
JJ Finds His 'Voice'
00:31 — This guy sounds cool.
Dinner With the DiMeos
01:32 — The family discusses whether they should stay, or go home.
Maya Fights for JJ's Rights
01:32 — A garbage ramp is not good enough for her son.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:30pm
The MiddleHalloween II(Season 3, Episode 7) FREFM

Sue's juvenile Halloween costume isn't a hit with the boys at school, so she turns to her dad for advice about guys. Meanwhile, Frankie chaperones a trick-or-treating adventure for Brick's social-skills group; and Axl plays a Halloween prank.

I’ll Watch555 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
The MiddleLeap Year(Season 3, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sue anticipates a big birthday celebration since it's leap year and she'll get to celebrate on her actual birth date. Meanwhile, Frankie discovers Mike cares for a stray cat at work; and Axl becomes obsessed with vacuuming.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:30am
Raising HopeDream Hoarders(Season 1, Episode 3) WGNA

Virginia is outed as a hoarder when the family is forced to baby-proof the house after Hope learns how to crawl; Jimmy invents reasons to see Sabrina at the grocery store.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mason Cook Elston
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 2000, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet