Masi Oka Celebrity Watchlist

Smart, sweet and adorkable, Oka was bound for greatness from an early age. Of course, when he appeared on the cover of Time magazine as one of "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids" at age 12, a successful acting career probably didn't seem like his destiny. Alt… (more)

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Digital artist

TV Guide Rating:(224 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (224 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Shekoni and  Zachary Levi, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>

Will Heroes Reborn Revive the Franchise?

On Thursday, TV viewers will get their first taste of the latest creation from the TV reboot factory with the two-hour premiere of Heroes Reborn. Although the original series debuted with monster ratings in 2006, the show went off the rails creativel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Glimpse of the Future
Trying to rope Tommy into her plans, Erica shows him her gateway colony 7,957 years in the future.
An Ungrateful Crowd
After stopping a natural disaster, Malina and Luke face a group of hateful humans.
Inside the Eclipse Episode 10: 11:53 to Odessa
Get the inside perspective about Episode 10 of Heroes Reborn, '11:53 to Odessa,' from the creators and cast, including Greg Grunberg, Tim Kring, Danik (more…)
A Family Reunion
In the Gateway colony, Miko sees her real self and receives a mission from her father to save Tommy.

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 1:38pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching
Fri Nov 27 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ina Paha (If Perhaps)(Season 5, Episode 7) CBS

McGarrett is kidnapped by Wo Fat and witnesses what would have happened to the Five-0 team if they had taken a very different path. Five for Fighting performs "All for One" to celebrate show's 100th episode.

I’ll Watch976 Watching
Mon Nov 30 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Hau'oli La Ho'omaika'i (Happy Thanksgiving)(Season 4, Episode 9) TNT

Five-0 investigates the murder of a secret service agent just as the president travels to Oahu. Meanwhile, McGarrett's aunt visits and brings with her a shocking secret.

I’ll Watch1095 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Former Hero Might Be a Bad Guy on Heroes Reborn?

And how is HRG involved?

<em>Heroes Reborn</em>
About Time! NBC Just Revealed New Info About Heroes Reborn - And a New Trailer

Here's everything we know

Greg Grunberg
Heroes Reborn Brings Back Greg Grunberg as Officer Matt Parkman

Another hero is "Reborn"

Masi Oka
Which Fan Favorite Is Returning for Heroes Reborn?


Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, has learned exc…


  • Birth Name: Masayori Oka
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Digital artist

Trending TonightSee all »