Masi Oka Celebrity Watchlist

Smart, sweet and adorkable, Oka was bound for greatness from an early age. Of course, when he appeared on the cover of Time magazine as one of "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids" at age 12, a successful acting career probably didn't seem like his destiny. Alt… (more)

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Digital artist

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Shekoni and  Zachary Levi, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>

Will Heroes Reborn Revive the Franchise?

On Thursday, TV viewers will get their first taste of the latest creation from the TV reboot factory with the two-hour premiere of Heroes Reborn. Although the original series debuted with monster ratings in 2006, the show went off the rails creativel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.
Hawaii Five-0 - Fall 2010 Preview
02:04 — An all-time TV favorite gets reloaded. Alex O'Loughlin stars as Detective Steve McGarrett in this action-packed drama. Surf's up on Hawaii Five-0 - M (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - A Dangerous Transaction
02:32 — When Adam and Kono are held hostage, Adam is threatened into transferring his assets into their kidnappers account. However, Kono attempts to stop hi (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - The Clock Is Ticking
04:08 — The team uncovers a hostage after tracing a kidnapper back to his partner's house. Meanwhile, Adam finds himself in trouble when he is unable to come (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Kanaka Hahai (The Hunter)(Season 6, Episode 18) CBS

Five-0 uncovers a deadly slave trade operating aboard an illegal fishing vessel after a man is found left for dead drifting off the coast of Oahu. Meanwhile, Danny's car is stolen while he is out with his kids and he commandeers a bus to chase down the thi (more…)

I’ll Watch787 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0A Ia La Aku (From This Day Forward)(Season 4, Episode 4) TNT

A wedding crasher is murdered and the prime suspect is the runaway bride. Meanwhile, Danny makes a big decision in his relationship with Gabby.

I’ll Watch1753 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kupouli 'la (Broken)(Season 4, Episode 6) TNT

Five-0 investigates when a zombie-like man is shot on Halloween. The probe reveals that a mad man is conducting experiments on humans.

I’ll Watch1377 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Former Hero Might Be a Bad Guy on Heroes Reborn?

And how is HRG involved?

<em>Heroes Reborn</em>
About Time! NBC Just Revealed New Info About Heroes Reborn - And a New Trailer

Here's everything we know

Greg Grunberg
Heroes Reborn Brings Back Greg Grunberg as Officer Matt Parkman

Another hero is "Reborn"

Masi Oka
Which Fan Favorite Is Returning for Heroes Reborn?

Yatta!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Masayori Oka
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Digital artist