Masi Oka Celebrity Watchlist

Smart, sweet and adorkable, Oka was bound for greatness from an early age. Of course, when he appeared on the cover of Time magazine as one of "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids" at age 12, a successful acting career probably didn't seem like his destiny. Alt… (more)

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Digital artist

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Shekoni and  Zachary Levi, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>

Will Heroes Reborn Revive the Franchise?

On Thursday, TV viewers will get their first taste of the latest creation from the TV reboot factory with the two-hour premiere of Heroes Reborn. Although the original series debuted with monster ratings in 2006, the show went off the rails creativel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chapter Two: "Phoebe"
07:53 — Quentin encourages Phoebe to continue documenting her story when she begins college, where she becomes fast friends with her roommate Aly (Greta Onieo (more…)
Chapter Three: "Registered"
07:19 — After a pro-EVO demonstration at the college gets out of hand, Phoebe is arrested and forced to register in a national database.
Chapter Five: "Renautas"
11:30 — In the wake of tragic events on June 13th, Quentin refuses to believe his sister was involved in the attacks and believes Renautas was behind Phoebe's (more…)
A Destined Encounter
01:55 — After saving Luke's life, Malina and Luke form an unlikely partnership.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Former Hero Might Be a Bad Guy on Heroes Reborn?

And how is HRG involved?

<em>Heroes Reborn</em>
About Time! NBC Just Revealed New Info About Heroes Reborn - And a New Trailer

Here's everything we know

Greg Grunberg
Heroes Reborn Brings Back Greg Grunberg as Officer Matt Parkman

Another hero is "Reborn"

Masi Oka
Which Fan Favorite Is Returning for Heroes Reborn?

Yatta!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Masayori Oka
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Digital artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans