Masi Oka Celebrity Watchlist

Smart, sweet and adorkable, Oka was bound for greatness from an early age. Of course, when he appeared on the cover of Time magazine as one of "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids" at age 12, a successful acting career probably didn't seem like his destiny. Alt… (more)

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Digital artist

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Shekoni and  Zachary Levi, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>

Will Heroes Reborn Revive the Franchise?

On Thursday, TV viewers will get their first taste of the latest creation from the TV reboot factory with the two-hour premiere of Heroes Reborn. Although the original series debuted with monster ratings in 2006, the show went off the rails creativel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five 0 - The Hospital Derby
02:11 — Steve and Danny speed right into a new investigation.
Brenda Song Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Pure Genius star opens up about her mother and grandfather's battle with the disease.
Reshma Shetty Stands Up To Cancer
00:26 — The Pure Genius star gives voice to women who have died of cancer, and those who won't when a cure is found.
George Eads Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The MacGyver star recognizes his late family members, who died of cancer.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Get Smart WGNA

This adaptation of the classic TV spy spoof revives inept agent Maxwell Smart of the top-secret agency CONTROL, and unleashes him on the modern world. His partner is beautiful, deadly Agent 99, who would rather battle the forces of KAOS alone than with the (more…)

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
Get Smart WGNA

This adaptation of the classic TV spy spoof revives inept agent Maxwell Smart of the top-secret agency CONTROL, and unleashes him on the modern world. His partner is beautiful, deadly Agent 99, who would rather battle the forces of KAOS alone than with the (more…)

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0No Ke Ali'i Wahine A Me Ka 'Aina (For Queen and Country)New(Season 7, Episode 2) CBS

Five-0 works with rogue MI-6 agent Harry Langford to find a terrorist planning to cause nuclear reactors across Europe to melt down. Meanwhile, McGarrett and Danny ask retired FBI profiler Alicia Brown to help them find a serial killer vigilante.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, <em>Heroes Reborn</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Former Hero Might Be a Bad Guy on Heroes Reborn?

And how is HRG involved?

<em>Heroes Reborn</em>
About Time! NBC Just Revealed New Info About Heroes Reborn - And a New Trailer

Here's everything we know

Greg Grunberg
Heroes Reborn Brings Back Greg Grunberg as Officer Matt Parkman

Another hero is "Reborn"

Masi Oka
Which Fan Favorite Is Returning for Heroes Reborn?

Yatta!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Masayori Oka
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Digital artist

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.