Masi Oka Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Smart, sweet and adorkable, Oka was bound for greatness from an early age. Of course, when he appeared on the cover of Time magazine as one of "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids" at age 12, a successful acting career probably didn't seem like his destiny. Alt… (more)

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Digital artist

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Masi Oka
Which Fan Favorite Is Returning for Heroes Reborn?

Yatta!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Heroes' cast
Is Heroes Returning to TV?

NBC's Heroes, which ran from 2006 to 2010, is being mulled for a reboot on Xbox, as part of an origi…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Turning Over the Crime-Solving to the Fans

Say aloha to stunts: Hawaii Five-0 is pulling out all the stops this week. First, during its normal…

Rumer Willis, Masi Oka
Scoop: Hawaii Five-0 Eyes Rumer Willis to Play Max's New Crush

90210 grad Rumer Willis is changing zip codes to much warmer temperatures. The eldest daughter of Br…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

What the Stars Did During the Strike

We found out from the celebs themselves

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)New(Season 5, Episode 20) CBS

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:13am
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)