Masi OkaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Smart, sweet and adorkable, Oka was bound for greatness from an early age. Of course, when he appeared on the cover of Time magazine as one of "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids" at age 12, a successful acting career probably didn't seem like his destiny. Alt… (more)

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: December 27, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Digital artist

User Rating: (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New _Hawaii Five-0_ Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth s…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: _Hawaii Five-0_ Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has l…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0La Po'inoNew(Season 5, Episode 13) CBS

A patient infected with a contagious and lethal strain of bird flu is kidnapped and the culprits intend to weaponize the virus.

Sat Jan 31 5:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kupu'eu (Fallen Hero)(Season 4, Episode 5) TNT

Catherine's seemingly harmless surveillance job turns deadly. Meanwhile, Adam considers making the ultimate sacrifice to save Kono.

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ku I Ka Pili Koko (Blood Brothers)(Season 4, Episode 19) CBS

A bad tip leads Five-0 to an abandoned building that is rigged to explode with McGarrett and Danny trapped inside.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop