Mary Steenburgen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen

Birth Place: Newport, AR

Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty

Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly reports. Petty appeared in the Season 2 premiere of Netflix's breakout hit, as a prisoner named Lolly who bonded with Piper (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Man on Earth Panel Highlights, Part 2
02:00 — Mary Steenburgen, Cleopatra Coleman, Mel Rodriguez, and January Jones share their favorite scenes to film from season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
Who Wants A Whiskey?
00:54 — Phil offers a drink to his new friends.
Fart Face from "Pitch Black"
01:01 — Mike has a dream about his younger brother Phil.
Bloopers from "Valhalla" & "Fish in the Dish"
01:23 — Forgotten lines, farts, and whiplash is what you can expect from THE LAST MAN ON EARTH bloopers.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 1:35pm
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7443 Watching
Sat Aug 6 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Fight(Season 5, Episode 18) A&E

The Hotch and the team investigate the murders of homeless men in San Francisco, and they work with a separate BAU group handling a case that may be connected to the deaths. Forest Whitaker guest stars.

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Sat Aug 6 7:30pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1079 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen's Orange Is the New Black Role Revealed: She'll Play Mom To…

Last week, Mary Steenburgen shared the news that she was joining the third season of Netflix's Orang…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen Headed to Orange Is the New Black

Mary Steenburgen is checking in to Litchfield! The Academy Award winner will appear on Season 3 of O…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen
  • Birth Place: Newport, AR
  • Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright