Mary Steenburgen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen

Birth Place: Newport, AR

Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty

Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly reports. Petty appeared in the Season 2 premiere of Netflix's breakout hit, as a prisoner named Lolly who bonded with Piper (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Step Brothers - Trailer
01:47 — From the guys that brought you Talladega Nights, Knocked Up and Superbad, box office superstar Will Ferrell re-teams with his Talladega Nights co-star (more…)
Step Brothers - Trailer
02:31 — From the guys that brought you Talladega Nights, Knocked Up and Superbad, box office superstar Will Ferrell re-teams with his Talladega Nights co-star (more…)
Last Vegas - Trailer
02:26 — Starring four legends like you've never seen them before, LAST VEGAS tells the story of Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam (played by Academy-Award winners (more…)
The Last Casanova On Earth
01:05 — Todd has become quite the ladies’ man in Malibu. Here’s a look at some of his best romantic moments.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 7:30pm
Last Vegas SHO2e

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Thu May 5 12:00am
Song One TMC

A young woman falls for her comatose brother's favorite musician in this romance set among the indie-music set in Brooklyn.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri May 6 10:30am
Last Vegas SHO

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen's Orange Is the New Black Role Revealed: She'll Play Mom To…

Last week, Mary Steenburgen shared the news that she was joining the third season of Netflix's Orang…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen Headed to Orange Is the New Black

Mary Steenburgen is checking in to Litchfield! The Academy Award winner will appear on Season 3 of O…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen
  • Birth Place: Newport, AR
  • Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »