Mary Steenburgen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen

Birth Place: Newport, AR

Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty

Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly reports. Petty appeared in the Season 2 premiere of Netflix's breakout hit, as a prisoner named Lolly who bonded with Piper (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kristen Schaal Show: Part 2
01:45 — Kristen Schaal sits down for an intriguing discussion with Will Forte about season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
Throats, Balls, Eyes, And Butts from "General Breast Theme with Cobras"
01:30 — The gang panics when the armed sailors arrive at the beach.
The Kristen Schaal Show, Part 2
01:45 — Kristen Schaal sits down for an intriguing discussion with Will Forte about season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
The Kristen Schaal Show: Part 1
01:55 — Kristen Schaal sits down for an intriguing discussion with Will Forte about season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:30pm
The Last Man on EarthGeneral Breast Theme With CobrasNew(Season 3, Episode 1) FOX

Season 3 begins with Malibu under attack by a trio of armed invaders in hazmat suits, but when the group can't agree on how to thwart it, Melissa takes matters into her own hands, and Tandy gets a fashion lesson.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
Step Brothers ESQUI

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1227 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00am
Step Brothers ESQUI

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen's Orange Is the New Black Role Revealed: She'll Play Mom To…

Last week, Mary Steenburgen shared the news that she was joining the third season of Netflix's Orang…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen Headed to Orange Is the New Black

Mary Steenburgen is checking in to Litchfield! The Academy Award winner will appear on Season 3 of O…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen
  • Birth Place: Newport, AR
  • Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet