Mary Steenburgen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen

Birth Place: Newport, AR

Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty

Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly reports. Petty appeared in the Season 2 premiere of Netflix's breakout hit, as a prisoner named Lolly who bonded with Piper (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "The Wild Guess Express"
00:20 — When Todd suffers from major remorse over recent actions, Tandy tries to lift his best friend’s spirits – even if it requires a few white lies.
Bloopers from "General Breast Theme with Cobras"
01:29 — Everybody screws up sometimes. Enjoy all the misdirection and pizza eating in these bloopers from THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
Bloopers from "General Breast Theme With Cobras"
01:29 — Everybody screws up sometimes. Enjoy all the misdirection and pizza eating in these bloopers from THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
The Kristen Schaal Show: Part 2
01:45 — Kristen Schaal sits down for an intriguing discussion with Will Forte about season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:15am
Parenthood MAXEAL

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDenial(Season 3, Episode 21) ION

A dark family secret surfaces after a young woman (Martha Plimpton) is raped at a party. Grace: Mary Steenburgen. Rose: Estelle Parsons. Arthur Felton: Michael Knowles. Gary Barbour: Sam Guncler. Fin: Ice-T. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christopher M (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
Step Brothers E!

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1230 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen's Orange Is the New Black Role Revealed: She'll Play Mom To…

Last week, Mary Steenburgen shared the news that she was joining the third season of Netflix's Orang…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen Headed to Orange Is the New Black

Mary Steenburgen is checking in to Litchfield! The Academy Award winner will appear on Season 3 of O…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen
  • Birth Place: Newport, AR
  • Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college