Mary Steenburgen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary N. Steenburgen

Birth Place: Newport, AR

Birthday: February 8, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Executive producer, Playwright

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Petty
Lori Petty Will Return to Orange Is the New Black for Season 3

Lori Petty will return to Orange Is the New Black as a guest star in Season 3, Entertainment Weekly …

Blair Brown
Exclusive: Fringe's Blair Brown Heads to Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black is adding to its ranks for Season 3! Fringe alum Blair Brown is slated to ap…

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen's Orange Is the New Black Role Revealed: She'll Play Mom To…

Last week, Mary Steenburgen shared the news that she was joining the third season of Netflix's Orang…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen Headed to Orange Is the New Black

Mary Steenburgen is checking in to Litchfield! The Academy Award winner will appear on Season 3 of O…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Women in Larry David's Life

From his wife, Cheryl, to the hooker he takes to Dodgers stadium, a look at the ladies of…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:20am
Last Vegas TMC

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Mon Mar 30 5:10pm
Last Vegas TMC

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Elf CMT

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.