Mary McDonnell Celebrity Watchlist

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion,¬†the actress¬†was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(602 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Gossett, Mary McDonnell, <em>Major Crimes</em>

Major Crimes Boss Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of Major Crimes. Read at your own risk!] Major Crimes' three-part summer finale got underway with a bang Monday -- literally -- when neo-Nazi serial killer Dwight Darnell… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Boyfriend
00:55 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Trailer 1
01:25 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:05am
Dances With Wolves STZEN

A suicidal former Union soldier ends up joining a Sioux tribe. He then takes up arms to defend them when the Army attacks.

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Dances With Wolves STZEN

A suicidal former Union soldier ends up joining a Sioux tribe. He then takes up arms to defend them when the Army attacks.

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1727 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell
  • Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA
  • Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind